Middle Level Band Roster
2023-24
Flute
- Madison Merz, De Soto-Lexington Trail MS
- Izabelle Blochlinger, Gardner-Trail Ridge MS
- Abby Fashing, Olathe-Frontier Trail MS
- Savannah Dunkley, Olathe-Santa Fe Trail MS
- Grace Nellesen, Pomona-West Franklin MS
- Shriya Mihir, Shawnee-Monticello Trails MS
- Sindhuja Rama, Overland Park-Overland Trail MS
- Maliah Harman, Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
- Calder Hsu, Lenexa-Mill Creek MS
- Avery Thielen, Osage City MS
- Anya Lewczenko, Overland Park-Westridge MS
- Lilly Barnes, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail JH
- Ashlee Bernard, Leawood-Prairie Star MS
- Brinley Ewy, Louisburg MS
- Alt. 1 - Toby Walker, Paola MS
- Alt. 2 - Hailey Shelton, Louisburg MS
Oboe
- Alexander Bernd, Spring Hill-Forest Spring MS
- Maisie Young, Overland Park-Overland Trail MS
Bassoon
- Tristan Monslow-Slade, Olathe-Pioneer Trail MS
- Noah Whittaker, Olathe-Chisholm Trail MS
- Alt. - Rebecca Du, Overland Park-Pleasant Ridge MS
Clarinet
- Ava Giron, Olathe-Chisholm Trail MS
- Calista Hubler, Olathe-Summit Trail MS
- Nora Taylor, Wellsville MS
- Avery Clem, De Soto-Lexington Trail MS
- Jaden Austin, Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
- Lacy Judd, Pomona-West Franklin MS
- McCartney Barnhart, Ottawa MS
- Anna Reynolds, Lenexa-Mill Creek MS
- Amy Greer, Leawood-Prairie Star MS
- Henry Pine, Leawood MS
- Natalie Ferguson, Olathe-Prairie Trail MS
- Ellie Yerton, Olathe-Heritage Christian Academy
- Skylar Boggs, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail JH
- Anna Schmidtmann, Shawnee-Monticello Trails MS
- James Tang, Overland Park-Oxford MS
- Lydia Pace, Gardner-Trail Ridge MS
- Ryka Singh, Overland Park-Pleasant Ridge MS
- Milo Langford, Shawnee-Trailridge MS
- Sharon Charles, Overland Park-Harmony MS
- Eliza Prothe, Paola MS
- Eden Volkland, Overland Park-Blue Valley MS
- Alt. 1 - Yarely Arroyo, Olathe-Summit Trail MS
- Alt. 2 - Lena Stucky, Osage City MS
- Alt. 3 - Dhruvin Kambhampati, Overland Park-Harmony MS
Bass Clarinet
- Jadyn Emery-Peters, Osawatomie MS
- Kayla Woolsey, Louisburg MS
- Miles McGarry, Shawnee-Monticello Trails MS
- Eleanor Heisel, Olathe-Santa Fe Trail MS
- Alt. - Rex Emmanuel, Overland Park-Harmony MS
Alto Saxophone
- Owen Quach, Overland Park-Harmony MS
- Michael Catausan, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
- Korbin Reeves, Osage City MS
- Lila Blackie, Paola MS
- Micah Wonnel, Olathe-Heritage Christian Academy
- Bella Tornaden, Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail JH
- Brooks Hamilton, Richmond-Central Heights MS
- Neal Aggarwal, Overland Park-Harmony MS
- Samantha Kriesel, Osawatomie MS
- Alt. - Rowan Fields, Olathe-Chisholm Trail MS
Tenor Saxophone
- Henry Kratochvil, Overland Park-Pleasant Ridge MS
- Nathan Releford, Olathe-Frontier Trail MS
- Jackson Rhea, Osawatomie MS
- Alt. - Naomi Bolley, Pomona-West Franklin MS
Baritone Saxophone
- Eli Knapitsch, Lenexa-Mill Creek MS
- Dawson Jones, Osage City MS
- Jameson Gill, Leawood MS
- Alt. - Lily Wollum, De Soto-Lexington Trail MS
Trumpet
- Aryn Wiebe, De Soto-Lexington Trail MS
- Wren Zerr, Spring Hill-Forest Spring MS
- Ben Corrigan, Shawnee-Trailridge MS
- Sarah Kane, Ottawa MS
- Temperance Smith, Louisburg MS
- Collin Emerson, Olathe-Pioneer Trail MS
- Annie Koehler, Overland Park-Blue Valley MS
- Mathew Dunbar, Richmond-Central Heights MS
- Jackson McCurdy, Spring Hill MS
- Aubri Applegarth, Gardner-Trail Ridge MS
- Marco DiGiorgio, Shawnee-Sacred Heart of Jesus Catholic
- Isaac Walker, Olathe-Mission Trail MS
- Abbigail Cabe, Spring Hill MS
- Lora Kuntz, Ottawa MS
- Alt. 1 - Britton Hodson, Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
- Alt. 2 - Benjamin Wuertz, Richmond-Central Heights MS
Horn
- Johnnie Heddings, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
- Ashley Mok, Overland Park-Overland Trail MS
- Duncan Hirsch, Shawnee-Trailridge MS
- Eebie Spaeth, Olathe-Pioneer Trail MS
- Knox Cannady, Richmond-Central Heights MS
- Kaelyn Lang, Olathe-Mission Trail MS
- Evaline Becker, Olathe-Prairie Trail MS
- Max Ivener, Olathe-Summit Trail MS
- Alt. - Anirudh Rajan, Overland Park-Pleasant Ridge MS
Trombone
- Colton Geist, Overland Park-Westridge MS
- Delaney Nasalroad, Olathe-Mission Trail MS
- Nathan Kyalo, Spring Hill-Forest Spring MS
- Luke Snodgrass, Olathe-Summit Trail MS
- Kyle Monahan, Overland Park-Blue Valley MS
- Jack Nellessen, Pomona-West Franklin MS
- Grayson Davis, Leawood-Prairie Star MS
- Owen Blanchard, Spring Hill MS
- Troy Mayfield, Shawnee-Sacred Heart of Jesus Catholic
- Hannah Holman, Overland Park-Oxford MS
- Greyson Stephens, Melvern-Marais des Cygnes Valley JH
- Alt. - Zander Wolf, Lenexa-Mill Creek MS
Euphonium
- Nathaniel Wolfe, Olathe-Prairie Trail MS
- Jared Gillam, Olathe-Woodland Spring MS
- Alt. 1 - Malaika Udo, Gardner-Trail Ridge MS
- Alt. 2 - Chenoa Fendley, Osage City MS
Tuba
- Ellie Butler, Leawood MS
- Anna Fowler, Olathe-Frontier Trail MS
- Eliseo Crow, Olathe-Chisholm Trail MS
- James Hogrefe, Shawnee-Maranatha Christian Academy
- Austin Salzman, Olathe-Woodland Spring MS
- Bryce Koenecke, Paola MS
- Alt. - Evan Otto, Olathe-Pioneer Trail MS
Percussion
- Davis Foster, Shawnee-Good Shephard
- Zakk Ringel, Gardner-Pioneer Ridge MS
- Kellen Rapplean, Olathe-Woodland Spring MS
- Daphne Brandt, Overland Park-Oxford MS
- Blake Wilson, Shawnee-Good Shephard
- Evan Franz, Olathe-Santa Fe Trail MS
- Andrew Johns, Overland Park-Pleasant Ridge MS
- Temperance Kelling, Overland Park-Westridge MS
- Alt. - Solomon Steed, Overland Park-Blue Valley MS